CD vs AUK Dream11 Prediction | Central Districts vs Auckland, Super Smash T20, 29th Match, Team News, Playing 11

Match Preview of Central Districts vs Auckland:

  • Team News of CD vs AUK
  • Playing 11 of CD vs AUK
  • Key Player of CD vs AUK
  • Dream11 Team Squad
  • Best Performing Batsmen and Bowlers
  • Best Captain and Vice-Captain
  • Dream11 Team

Match Info: CD vs AUK Dream11 Prediction | Central Districts vs Auckland, Super Smash T20, 29th Match, Team News, Playing 11

Where: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

Time & Date: 9th February 2019, 08.30 AM

Capacity: 11,600

Pitch Report: This pitch is very good for the batting, high scoring match both team . Spinners get more supports.

League: Super Smash , 2018-19

Team News Of CD vs AUK:

  1. This is the 29th Match of Super Smash. Between CD vs AUK
  2. Central Districts won their previous match against Wellington by 11 runs.
  3. George Worker and Will Young will open the inning for Central Districts.
  4. Dean Foxcroft, Tom Bruce, & Doug Bracewell will handle the middle order battling lineup of Central Districts.
  5. Josh Clarkson & Ben Wheeler will handle the late hitting duty for Central Districts.
  6. Dean Foxcroft & George Worker perform well in previous match against Wellington. He score 51 & 44 runs.
  7. Blair Tickner picks 3 wicket in previous match against Wellington.
  8. Ajaz Patel picks 2 wickets in previous match against Wellington.
  9. 1-1 wickets pick by Seth Rance, Ben Wheeler & Doug Bracewell in previous match.
  10. Blair Tickner, Seth Rance Doug Bracewell & Ben Wheeler will lead the pace attack of Central Districts.
  11. Ajaz Patel will handle the spin attack of Central Districts.
  12. Tom Bruce, & Will Young is a leading run scorer in Central Districts team. He score 293 & 223 runs .
  13. Blair Tickner is a leading wicket-taker in Central Districts team. he picks 15 wickets in 8 matches.
  14. Central Districts are 3rd position in points table of Super Smash T20 2019. He won 5 matches.
  15. Glenn Phillips and Daniel Bell Drummond will open the inning for Auckland.
  16. Mark Chapman, Crai Cachopa and Robert O’Donnell will handle the middle order batting lineup of Auckland.
  17. Donovan Grobbelaar & Ronnie Hira will handle the late hitting duty for Auckland.
  18. Auckland won their previous match against Northern Knight by 6 wickets.
  19. Colin Munro, Lockie Ferguson will not play in this match . He busy for his nation.
  20. Colin Munro, Craig Cachopa & Robert O’Donnell perform well in previous match against Northern Knight. He score 54, 60 & 45 runs.
  21. Mitchell McClenaghan & Colin Munro picks 2-2 wickets in previous match against Norther Knight.
  22. Matthew Quinn, Donovan Grobbelaar, Ronnie Hira & William Somerville pick 1-1 wickets in previous match.
  23. Ronnie Hira will handle the spin attack of Auckland.
  24. Donovan Grobbelaar, Mitchell McClenaghan, Matthew Quinn & William Somerville will lead the pace attack of Auckland.
  25. Mitchell McClenaghan is a leading wicket-taker in Auckland team. he picks 1 wickets in 7 matches.
  26. Auckland are 2nd position in points table of Super Smash T20 2019. He won 5 matches.

Playing 11 Of CD vs AUK:

Central Districts Playing 11:

Will Young, Ajaz Patel, Doug Bracewell, George Worker, Tom Bruce (C), Bayley Wiggins, Ben Wheeler, Seth Race, Blair Tickner, Josh Clarkson, Dean Foxcroft

Auckland Playing 11:

Glenn Phillips, Craig Cachopa, Daniel Bell Drummond, Mark Chapman, Donovan Grobbelaar, Ronnie Hira, Matthew Quinn, Mitchell McClenaghan, William Somerville, Robert O’Donnell, Ben Lister

Auckland Playing 11:

Glenn Phillips, Craig Cachopa, Daniel Bell Drummond, Mark Chapman, Donovan Grobbelaar, Ronnie Hira, Matthew Quinn, Mitchell McClenaghan, William Somerville, Robert O’Donnell, Ben Lister

Key Players of CD vs AUK:

Central Districts:

  1. Wiil Young
  2. George Worker
  3. Josh Clarkson
  4. Blair Tickner
  5. Ben Wheeler
  6. Ryan Mccone
  7. Tom Bruce
  8. Dean Foxcroft

Auckland:

  1. Daniel Bell Drummond
  2. Craig Cachopa
  3. Robbert O’Donnell
  4. William Somerville
  5. Ronnie Hira
  6. Matthew Quinn
  7. Mitchell Mccleneghan
  8. Mark Chapman

CD vs AUK Squad:

Central Districts Squad:

Will Young, Ajaz Patel, Doug Bracewell, George Worker, Tom Bruce (C), Bayley Wiggins, Ben Wheeler, Seth Race, Blair Tickner, Josh Clarkson, Dean Foxcroft, Dane Cleaver, Ben Smith, Willliam O’Donnell, Felix Murray.

Auckland Squad:

Craig Cachopa(c), Martin Guptill, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Robert ODonnell, Glenn Phillips, Donovan Grobbelaar Mark Chapman, Colin Munro, Matthew Quinn, Ronnie Hira William Somerville, Ben Lister, Lockie Ferguson.

Best Performing Batsmen:

  1. Craig Cachopa
  2. Glenn Phillips
  3. Tom Bruce
  4. Will Young
  5. George Wokrer
  6. Dean Foxcroft

Best Performing Bowlers:

1. Mitchell McClenaghan

2. George Worker

3. Seth Rance

4. Matthew Quinn

5. William Somerville

6. Ben Wheelers

CD vs AUK Dream11 Best Choice Captain and Vice Captain:

1. Craig Cachopa & Will Young

2. Daniel Bell Drummond & George Worker

3. Robert O’Doonnell & Dean Foxcroft

4. Mark Chapman & Glenn Phillips

CD vs AUK Dream11 Team:

Both the Glenn Phillips & Bayley Wiggins Wicket-keeper are very good for choice.

Pick batsmen in Dream11- Dean Foxcroft, Daniel Bell Drummond, Tom Bruce, Will Young, & Craig Cachopa

Pick All-rounder in Dream11- George Woker, Doug Bracewell, & Donovan Grobbelaar

Pick bowlers in Dream11- Mitchell Mccleneghan, Seth rance, Ronnie Hira, Matthew Quinn, & William Somerville

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *